Cables
Cables UTP
Fiber Optic
Tools
Featured Partners
 
 


CONNECTORS MULTIMODE


CONNECTORS SINGLEMODE
FAN OUT KIT

Mount Box CBXF6IW-A
Mount Box CBXF12IW-A

Multimode Adapter Module
Multimode Panels for Enclosure
Multimode Rack Mount Enclosure
Multimode Interconnect Drawers FMD1
Multimode Interconnect Drawers FMT1
Optical Fiber Termination Kit FJKITG
Optical Fiber Termination Kit FJMVKIT
Optical Fiber Termination Kit FCAMKIT
Optical Fiber Termination Kit FJQCVR
ST, SC Fiber Optic Connector Ceramic Ferrule, Multimode
  • Product Number : FSCMBL
    Description :
    SC connector multimode, pot&polish, black boot


  • Product Number : FSCMRD
    Description :
    SC connector multimode, pot&polish, red boot


  • Product Number : FSTMABL
    Description :
    ST connector multimode, pot&polish, black boot


  • Product Number : FSTMARD
    Description :
    ST connector multimode, pot&polish, red boot

ST, SC Fiber Optic Connector Ceramic Ferrule, Singlemode
  • Product Number : FSCSBU
    Description :
    SC connector singlemode, pot&polish, blue boot


  • Product Number : FSTSABU
    Description :
    ST connector singlemode, pot&polish, blue boot


Fiber Optic Fan Out Kit
  • Product Number : FO6CB
    Description :
    Fan Out kit for 6 Fibers


  • Product Number : FO12CB
    Description :
    Fan Out kit for 12 Fibers

Multimedia / Fiber Optic Surface Mount Box
  • Product Number : CBXF6IW-A
    Description :
    6 port Multimedia/Fiber Surface Mount Box


  • Product Number : CBXF12IW-A
    Description :
    12 ports Multimedia/Fiber Surface Mount Box

Minicom Modules
  • Product Number : CMDBUSCIW
    Description :
    SC Duplex FO Multimode Adapter Module, off. White


  • Product Number : CMSTIW
    Description :
    ST Simplex FO Multimode Adapter Module, off. White

Fiber Optic / Multimedia Wall Mount Enclosure
  • Product Number : FWME2
    Description :
    Wallmount fibre enclosure, accepts 2 x FAP


  • Product Number : FELS
    Description :
    Fiber enclosure lock for service side

Fiber Optic / Multimedia Panels for Enclosure
  • Product Number : FAP6WST
    Description :
    Simplex ST Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel loaded with 6-ST Adapters

Fiber Optic / Multimedia Rack Mount Enclosure
  • Product Number : FRME1
    Description :
    Fibre enclosure, 1.5RU, accepts 3 x FAPs

Fibre Optic / Multimedia Interconnect Drawers
  • Product Number : FMD1
    Description :
    Fibre drawer, 1RU, accepts 4 x FAPs


  • Product Number : FMT1
    Description :
    Fibre tray, 1RU, requires CFAPPBL1 or CPP24WBL front panel

OPTICAL FIBER TERMINATION KIT
  • Product Number : FJKITG
    Description :
    STANDARD FIBER OPTIC TERMINATION KITS


  • Product Number : FJKITG-RFB
    Description :
    Consumables Refurbishment kit for FJKITG


  • Product Number : FJMVKIT
    Description :
    FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR TERMINATION KIT MECHANICAL PRE POLISHED


  • Product Number : FCAMKIT
    Description :
    Tools, consumables, installation instructions and stripping templates necessary for termination


  • Product Number : FJQCVR
    Description :
    Fiber cleaver tool for prepolish termination


  • Product Number : OCTT
    Description :
    OptiCam termination tools with Integrated VFL

 

ST Connector
ST Connector
  • Product Number : 3108CSTM1ZM9
    Description :
    ST Conn MM Simplex; Zirconia/Ceramic ferrule; Metal jacket; 900 um jacket diameter*



SC Connector
SC Connector
  • Product Number : 3108CSCM1ZP9
    Description :
    SC Conn MM Simplex; Zirconia/Ceramic ferrule; Plastic jacket; 900 um jacket diameter*


 
OptiPRO 50um MM Connector
  • Product Number : CP400105
    Description :
    OptiPRO 50um Multi-Mode Connector for 900um Buffered Fibre Epoxyless

Connector ST Conn MM
  • Product Number : MMST09-MZCC
    Description :
    Clipsal Connect ST Conn MM Simplex; Zirconia/Ceramic ferrule; Metal jacket; 900um jacket diameter



3108AST1ZM

3108AST1ZM

Fiber Adapter
  • Product Number : 3108AST1ZMSM
    Description :
    ST/ST Adapter SM; Zirconia/Ceramic ferrule; Metal body


  • Product Number : 3108AST1ZM
    Description :
    ST/ST Adapter MM; Zirconia/Ceramic ferrule; Metal body


  • Product Number : 3108ASC1ZP
    Description :
    SC/SC Adapter MM (Simplex); Zirconia/Ceramic; Plastic body


  • Product Number : ST/ST-MMCC
    Description :
    Clipsal Connect ST/ST Adapter MM, metal ferrule, metal body


  • Product Number : SC/SC-D-PMCC
    Description :
    Clipsal Connect SC/SC Adapter Duplex MM, metal ferrule, plastic body



Fiber Optic Rack Mounted Panel
  • Product Number : F012PSTSFPCC
    Description :
    Clipsal Connect 12 Port ST 1U 19" Rack Mount Fibre Enclosure (unloaded)


Fiber Optic Rack Mounted Panel
  • Product Number : F024PSTSFPCC
    Description :
    Clipsal Connect 24 Port ST 1U 19" Rack Mount Fibre Enclosure (unloaded)

Fiber Optic Wall Mounted Panel
  • Product Number : F12PSTMWMIB
    Description :
    12 Port Wall Mount Enclosure, MM, Already loaded with ST Adapter

 
ST Connector
  • Product Number : 0-0503571-3
    Description :
    ST Connector, Epoxy


SC Connector
  • Product Number : 0-0503948-5
    Description :
    SC Connector, Epoxy


ST Connector
  • Product Number : 0-0504000-1
    Description :
    ST Connector, Light Crimp Ceramic



Couplers

RackMount

WallMount

Adapter
Couplers
  • Product Number : 0-0504662-1
    Description :
    2 Port ST Coupler for Wallmounted


  • Product Number : 0-0504640-1
    Description :
    2 Port SC Coupler for Wallmounted

Rack Mount
  • Product Number : 0-0288234-1
    Description :
    Rack Mount 24 port w/o Adapter


  • Product Number : 2-1206109-4
    Description :
    12 Port Rack Mount ST Fiber panel with ST coupler ( black )


  • Product Number : 2-1206109-4
    Description :
    12 Port Rack Mount ST Fiber panel w/o ST coupler ( Black )


  • Product Number : 4-120138-4
    Description :
    24 Port Rack Mount Enclosure SC Drawer w/ SC Adapter


  • Product Number : 4-1206114-4
    Description :
    24 Port Rack Mount ST Fiber panel w/ ST Adapter

Wall Mount
  • Product Number : 0-1435129-1
    Description :
    12 Port Wallmount Fiber Panel with ST M/mode adapter ( Black )


  • Product Number : 0-0288234-1
    Description :
    Rackmount 24 port w/o Adapter


 

LC CONNECTORS
SC CONNECTORS
STII CONNECTORS
Interconnect Unit
Panel
LC, SC, ST, STII CONNECTOR
  • Product Number : P1000-A-Z-125
    Comcode : 700 004 260
    Description : LC Connector, MM


  • Product Number : P6000B-Z-125
    Comcode : 760 007 096
    Description : SC Connector, SM


  • Product Number : P3070A-Z-125
    Comcode : 700 002 231
    Description : ST Connector, SM


  • Product Number : P2070A-Z-125
    Comcode : 700 002 389
    Description :
    ST II + Fiber Optic Connector, MM


  • Product Number : P2020C-Z-125
    Comcode : 700 004 328
    Description :
    ST II Fiber Optic Connector Zirconia, MM


  • Product Number : P2020C-C-125
    Comcode : 700 004 583
    Description :
    ST II Fiber Optic Connector Ceramic, MM

Interconnect Unit
  • Product Number : 100A-3
    Comcode : 106 896 947
    Description :
    LIU Light Guide Interconnect Unit (for 12 Connectors)


  • Product Number : 200A
    Comcode : 105 535 926
    Description :
    LIU Light Guide Interconnect Unit (for 24 Connectors)


  • Product Number : 400A2
    Comcode : 106 414 170
    Description :
    LIU Light Guide Interconnect Unit (for 48 Connectors)

PANEL
  • Product Number : F86AK8612
    Comcode : 105 276 570
    Description : Blank Panel for 100A3 & 200A


  • Product Number : 10A
    Comcode : 104 141 858
    Description : ST Panel for 100A3 & 200A


  • Product Number : 12ST PANEL
    Comcode : 107 260 226
    Description :
    12 port Panel without 12 ST Coupling


  • Product Number : 24ST PANEL
    Comcode : 107 260 200
    Description :
    24 port Panel without 24 ST Coupling


  • Product Number : 24ST PANEL B2
    Comcode : -
    Description :
    24 port Panel without 24 ST Coupling for 600B2 Shelf


  • Product Number : 12SC -EW
    Comcode : 107 260 259
    Description :
    12 port Preloaded with 12SC adapter for 600A2 Shelf


  • Product Number : 183U1
    Comcode : 107 260 614
    Description :
    Cover Plate for 600A2 Fiber Shelf

Couplers
  • Product Number : P2000A-2
    Comcode : 104 148 028
    Description :
    ST Coupling, MM


  • Product Number : C3000A-Z-125
    Comcode : 700 011 133
    Description :
    ST Coupling, SM